The personal data collected is used and processed only for the purpose of participating in the II Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights: Agenda 2030 – A New Chapter for the evolution of human rights (CEDH2020), in the registration of the submission, registration, participation, billing and dissemination of information about the Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights.
The Steering Committee of the II Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights: Agenda 2030 – A New Chapter for the Evolution of Human Rights (CEDH2020) is responsible for the processing of personal data. The data protection officer will provide all information, when requested, about his obligations and issues regarding the processing and protection of personal data, in accordance with the applicable rules, constituting a point of contact between the data subject the II Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights: Agenda 2030 – A New Chapter for the evolution of human rights (CEDH2020) as well as with the national supervisory authority (National Data Protection Commission – CNPD), which can be contacted through email rgdp@cedh.pt
The personal data collected is stored in a database with exclusive access to the Steering Committee of the II Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights: Agenda 2030 – A New Chapter for the evolution of human rights (CEDH2020). The data subject has the right of access, the right to rectification, the right to erase, the right to limit the processing, the right to portability, the right to object and the right not to be subject to automated decisions. The withdrawal of consent does not compromise the lawfulness of the treatment carried out based on the consent previously given.
The exercise of rights is free, unless it is a manifestly unfounded or excessive or unreasonably repeated request. The response to requests should be provided, without undue delay, within one month of receiving the request, unless it is a particularly complex request or occurs in exceptional circumstances. This period can be extended up to two months, when necessary, taking into account the complexity of the application and the number of applications.
As part of your request, you may be asked to provide proof of your identity in order to ensure that the sharing of personal data is only done with the respective holder. If you wish, you can also file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).
The personal data collected by the Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights are stored for the period of time necessary to fulfill the collection purposes.

DATA PROTECTION (abstract submission form)

Submission is subject to evaluation and does not guarantee, by itself, participation in the II Euro-American Conference for the Development of Human Rights: Agenda 2030 – A New Chapter for the evolution of human rights (CEDH2020).
In case of approval and valid registration, the abstract will be published in a collective work (book of abstracts) and assumes that the author / s of the abstract relinquishes copyright in relation to the reproduction and use of the document. text.
I declare that all files and information submitted are original and are the exclusive authorship of the author (s) identified in it.
I declare that all files and information submitted were based on sources of official and credible information and are verifiable.